NATURALIZATION FOR SPOUSES OF U.S. CITIZENS: DO NOT MISS THE OPPORTUNITY.

Naturalization is the process through which a Lawful Permanent Resident or Green Card holder becomes a U.S. Citizen. If an individual has been a green card holder for a period of five (5) years and meets other appropriate criteria he/she can apply for Citizenship in the U.S. If a green card holder remains married to a U.S. Citizen (who has filed for the green card) then they do not have to wait five (5) years but they can file for Citizenship 90 days prior to the third anniversary of being a green card holder.

LOADING PDF: If there are any problems, click here to download the file.