rutland jezek on Student Visa in Czech Republic

more+
less-

Every year more and more students from different countries decide to study in the Czech Republic. A third country national who is not a Czech or EU national or a family member of a Czech or EU national, needs to obtain either a long-term visa or a long-term residence permit for the purpose of studies provided that he or she intends to stay temporarily in the Czech Republic for a period longer than 3 months. This article describes the requirements for the student visa application.

LOADING PDF: If there are any problems, click here to download the file.