rutland jezek on Student Visa in Czech Republic

more+
less-

Every year more and more students from different countries decide to study in the Czech Republic. A third country national who is not a Czech or EU national or a family member of a Czech or EU national, needs to obtain either a long-term visa or a long-term residence permit for the purpose of studies provided that he or she intends to stay temporarily in the Czech Republic for a period longer than 3 months. This article describes the requirements for the student visa application.

LOADING PDF: If there are any problems, click here to download the file.


DISCLAIMER: Because of the generality of this update, the information provided herein may not be applicable in all situations and should not be acted upon without specific legal advice based on particular situations.

© Monika Rutland | Attorney Advertising

Written by:

more+
less-

Monika Rutland on:

Reporters on Deadline

"My best business intelligence, in one easy email…"

Your first step to building a free, personalized, morning email brief covering pertinent authors and topics on JD Supra:

Sign up to create your digest using LinkedIn*

*With LinkedIn, you don't need to create a separate login to manage your free JD Supra account, and we can make suggestions based on your needs and interests. We will not post anything on LinkedIn in your name. Or, sign up using your email address.
×
Loading...
×
×