Requirements for Eligibilty for Legal Status under The DREAM Act 12/08/2010

more+
less-

Ms. Chavin introduces the DREAM Act in its fifth version, as presented by the Senate S 3992 and House HR 5281 today, 12/08/2010. This article summarizes the conditions for eligibility for the legal status proposed by the draft bill, "Conditional Nonimmigrant," and the duration of the path to US citizenship.

LOADING PDF: If there are any problems, click here to download the file.


DISCLAIMER: Because of the generality of this update, the information provided herein may not be applicable in all situations and should not be acted upon without specific legal advice based on particular situations.

© Chavin Immigration Law Office | Attorney Advertising

Written by:

more+
less-

Chavin Immigration Law Office on:

JD Supra Readers' Choice 2016 Awards
Reporters on Deadline

"My best business intelligence, in one easy email…"

Your first step to building a free, personalized, morning email brief covering pertinent authors and topics on JD Supra:

Sign up to create your digest using LinkedIn*

*By using the service, you signify your acceptance of JD Supra's Privacy Policy.

Already signed up? Log in here

*With LinkedIn, you don't need to create a separate login to manage your free JD Supra account, and we can make suggestions based on your needs and interests. We will not post anything on LinkedIn in your name. Or, sign up using your email address.
×
Loading...
×
×