Extraordinary Worker Visas for Business Immigration

more+
less-

The O-1 Visa provides an opportunity for US businesses to hire extraordinary workers who possess needed extraordinary ability. The O-1 Visa has no maximum annual limit, and O-1 Petitions currently have the fastest regular processing time of any work-related immigration submitted in the US. However, there are issues especially relating to business matters with O-1 application requirments that should also be considered , and this article examines these different issues in clear terms with case examples.

LOADING PDF: If there are any problems, click here to download the file.


DISCLAIMER: Because of the generality of this update, the information provided herein may not be applicable in all situations and should not be acted upon without specific legal advice based on particular situations.

© Adam Edward Rothwell, Immigration Lawyer | Attorney Advertising

Written by:

more+
less-

Adam Edward Rothwell, Immigration Lawyer on:

Reporters on Deadline

"My best business intelligence, in one easy email…"

Your first step to building a free, personalized, morning email brief covering pertinent authors and topics on JD Supra:

Sign up to create your digest using LinkedIn*

*With LinkedIn, you don't need to create a separate login to manage your free JD Supra account, and we can make suggestions based on your needs and interests. We will not post anything on LinkedIn in your name.
×
Loading...
×
×