Working Around OSHA’s New Walkaround Rule
[…] • Business Disruption. OSHA’s FAQs state: “As always, the conduct of OSHA’s inspections must preclude unreasonable disruption of the operations of employer’s establishment,” citing 29 CFR 1903.7(d) (“The conduct of inspections shall be such as to preclude unreasonable disruption of the operations of the employer’s establishment.”)

The FAQs further state: