News & Analysis as of
[…] News & Analysis as of

Safe Harbors Biologics

BakerHostetler

IP Litigation Newsletter - April 2024

BakerHostetler on

The safe harbor exception in 35 U.S.C. § 271(e)(1) applies “solely for uses reasonably related to the development and submission of information” to the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). The Federal Circuit interpreted the...more

American Conference Institute (ACI)

[Webinar] 3rd Annual Passport to Proficiency on the Essentials of Hatch-Waxman and BPCIA - October 10th - 26th, 1:00 pm EST