Making the Lawyer-Client Relationship Work in Challenging Litigation – Speaking of Litigation Video Podcast
[…] Be that as...more
As recently highlighted by this blog, on September 12, 2024, the Justices of the Commercial Division gathered in the offices of Kelley & Drye to discuss new updates and happenings in the world of the Commercial Division...more
The Rules Governing the Courts of the State of New Jersey were amended effective September 1, 2024, after being approved by the Supreme Court of New Jersey earlier this year....more
Under CPLR 7502(c), a court in “the county in which an arbitration is pending…[is permitted to] entertain an application…for a preliminary injunction in connection with an arbitration that is pending or that is to be...more
On September 1, 2024, the Texas Business Court and Fifteenth Court of Appeals, created by House Bill 19, will begin hearing cases. The Business Court was designed to provide a specialized venue for commercial disputes...more